Back to round index.

LRR 2008

Tournament Statistics

 Division ADivision BDivision CDivision DDivision E
Registered Players101010108
Scored Players10109108
Active Players101010108
Minimum Rating15413812310362
Mean Rating165.0144.4130.0111.382.9
Median Rating16214412910878
Maximum Rating185152138122100
Unrated Players00001
Total Games Played4545364536
Games Tied10010
Total Points Scored3623735240280533298224295
Mean Points Scored805.3783.1779.3732.9674.9
Higher Rated Win %75.6%61.1%62.5%52.2%61.1%
First Player Win%52.2%62.2%63.9%58.9%55.6%
First Player Score413.1399.9402.3374.5345.2
Second Player Score392.2383.2377.0358.4329.6
First Player Advantage21.016.725.316.115.6

This report was generated using tsh version 3.270. For more information about tsh, please ask John Chew.