Swindon 9 March 2008

Tournament Statistics

 Division ADivision BDivision CDivision DDivision E
Registered Players2828282830
Scored Players2828282830
Active Players2828282830
Minimum Rating15513511910052
Mean Rating167.1145.6125.3107.186.3
Median Rating013612610790
Maximum Rating19115413411998
Unrated Players10001
Higher Rated Win %25.0%26.8%31.0%28.0%41.1%
First Player Win%53.0%56.0%60.1%45.2%55.0%
First Player Score403.9391.3383.1356.8351.1
Second Player Score395.5373.0371.6358.2345.8
First Player Advantage8.418.311.5-1.55.3

This report was generated using tsh version 3.220. For more information about tsh, please ask John Chew.