Back to round index.

RISPA Scrabble Tournament
Dublin, IRELAND 25th-26th April 2009

Tournament Statistics

 Division ADivision BDivision CDivision D
Registered Players12121010
Scored Players12121010
Active Players12121010
Minimum Rating162.9138.4104.866.9
Mean Rating177.7147.1120.593.8
Median Rating171.6141.2116.987.5
Maximum Rating201.7161.7133.7103.2
Unrated Players0000
Total Games Played72726060
Games Tied0110
Total Points Scored57360552094390440965
Mean Points Scored796.7766.8731.7682.8
Higher Rated Win %65.3%41.0%47.5%56.7%
First Player Win%54.2%56.3%47.5%51.7%
First Player Score403.6392.8361.4342.0
Second Player Score393.1374.0370.4340.7
First Player Advantage10.518.7-9.01.3

This report was generated by tsh version 3.270. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.