Back to round index.

Gloucester Matchplay ** 11th - 13th April 2009

Tournament Statistics

 Division ADivision BDivision CDivision DDivision E
Registered Players1416161614
Scored Players1416161614
Active Players1416161614
Minimum Rating16614513111462
Mean Rating176.6155.1137.2122.797.9
Median Rating17315513712297
Maximum Rating190164145131114
Unrated Players00010
Total Games Played147168168168147
Games Tied02220
Total Points Scored119936131720129452128133101076
Mean Points Scored815.9784.0770.5762.7687.6
Higher Rated Win %60.2%56.8%54.8%50.3%65.0%
First Player Win%49.0%54.2%54.8%56.0%55.8%
First Player Score406.0394.7395.5386.7345.6
Second Player Score409.9389.3375.0376.0342.0
First Player Advantage-4.05.420.510.73.6

This report was generated by tsh version 3.270. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.