Back to round index.


British Matchplay Scrabble Championship (warm-up)
Yarnfield Park, 23rd-24th August 2013

Tournament Statistics

 Division LADivision LBDivision MADivision MB
Registered Players24161616
Scored Players24161616
Active Players24161616
Minimum Rating1348115182
Mean Rating146.8116.7170.3128.9
Median Rating144.5120170.5128
Maximum Rating178132189151
Unrated Players0000
Total Games Played72484848
Games Tied0001
Total Points Scored57280357053904536186
Mean Points Scored795.6743.9813.4753.9
Higher Rated Win %58.3%57.3%60.4%66.7%
Starter Win%65.3%52.1%54.2%40.6%
Starter Score415.5376.2404.3371.2
Replier Score380.1367.7409.1382.7
Starting Advantage35.48.5-4.8-11.5

This report was generated by tsh version 3.320. For more information about tsh, please contact Stewart Holden or John Chew.