Back to round index.

The Ninth Israeli Open
Elisheva Auerbach Memorial Tournament
The Rimonim Palm Beach Hotel, Acco
24th-26th February

Round 22 Alphabetic Team Pairings

BoardPlayer Opponent
19Morris, Pam (#13/AUT) 1stBrath, Brigitte (#23/DEU) 2nd repeat
BoardPlayer Opponent
18Matthews, Estelle (#36/CAN) 1stSmith, Ryan (#32/CAN) 2nd 3peat
18Smith, Ryan (#32/CAN) 2ndMatthews, Estelle (#36/CAN) 1st 3peat
BoardPlayer Opponent
12Berger, Ben (#15/DEU) 1stTsvaigrach, Maxine (#17/ISR) 2nd
19Brath, Brigitte (#23/DEU) 2ndMorris, Pam (#13/AUT) 1st repeat
BoardPlayer Opponent
1Abela, Alan (#8/ENG) 1stWebb, David (#1/ENG) 2nd
8Berliner, Jake (#12/ENG) 1stPeress, Sharon (#31/ISR) 2nd 3peat
2Dangoor, Elie (#2/ENG) 2ndNaot, Raz (#4/ISR) 1st 3peat
13Smith, Dan (#22/ENG) 1stBlits, Gila (#21/ISR) 2nd repeat
1Webb, David (#1/ENG) 2ndAbela, Alan (#8/ENG) 1st
BoardPlayer Opponent
7Morgan, Mary (#14/IRL) 2ndHoch, Maureen (#10/ISR) 1st
BoardPlayer Opponent
15Adler, Karen (#29/ISR) 2ndBernstein, Allan (#34/ISR) 1st
10Alroy, Nancy (#11/ISR) 1stHarris, Janis (#38/ISR) 2nd
6Azran, Raquelle (#26/ISR) 2ndRoland, Tobey (#7/USA) 1st repeat
14Bennun, Hilda (#24/ISR) 1stMorris, Gail (#40/ISR) 2nd repeat
15Bernstein, Allan (#34/ISR) 1stAdler, Karen (#29/ISR) 2nd
13Blits, Gila (#21/ISR) 2ndSmith, Dan (#22/ENG) 1st repeat
16Blum, Miryam (#41/ISR) 1stSpira, Adriana (#30/ISR) 2nd repeat
21Bongo, Tony (#43/ISR) 1stHoch, Jack (#37/ISR) 2nd 3peat
9Collins, Juliet (#16/ISR) 1stTzubery, Ami (#9/ISR) 2nd
11Decastro, Phyllis (#27/ISR) 2ndGarber, Anne (#33/ISR) 1st repeat
5Erez, Miriam (#20/ISR) 2ndMarguy, Linda (#19/ISR) 1st
11Garber, Anne (#33/ISR) 1stDecastro, Phyllis (#27/ISR) 2nd repeat
22Gavrieli, Idit (#39/ISR) 2ndLoewenstein, Marion (#42/ISR) 1st 5peat
10Harris, Janis (#38/ISR) 2ndAlroy, Nancy (#11/ISR) 1st
21Hoch, Jack (#37/ISR) 2ndBongo, Tony (#43/ISR) 1st 3peat
7Hoch, Maureen (#10/ISR) 1stMorgan, Mary (#14/IRL) 2nd
4Landau, Naomi (#5/ISR) 2ndLefebvre, Fifi (#18/ISR) 1st
4Lefebvre, Fifi (#18/ISR) 1stLandau, Naomi (#5/ISR) 2nd
20Loberant, Norman (#44/ISR) 2ndSilverstone, Charles (#25/ISR) 1st
22Loewenstein, Marion (#42/ISR) 1stGavrieli, Idit (#39/ISR) 2nd 5peat
5Marguy, Linda (#19/ISR) 1stErez, Miriam (#20/ISR) 2nd
14Morris, Gail (#40/ISR) 2ndBennun, Hilda (#24/ISR) 1st repeat
2Naot, Raz (#4/ISR) 1stDangoor, Elie (#2/ENG) 2nd 3peat
8Peress, Sharon (#31/ISR) 2ndBerliner, Jake (#12/ENG) 1st 3peat
3Rosenkrantz, Omri (#6/ISR) 2ndBuddhdev, Anand (#3/NLD) 1st 3peat
17Shaw, Avril (#28/ISR) 1stFaust, Kay (#35/USA) 2nd 3peat
20Silverstone, Charles (#25/ISR) 1stLoberant, Norman (#44/ISR) 2nd
16Spira, Adriana (#30/ISR) 2ndBlum, Miryam (#41/ISR) 1st repeat
12Tsvaigrach, Maxine (#17/ISR) 2ndBerger, Ben (#15/DEU) 1st
9Tzubery, Ami (#9/ISR) 2ndCollins, Juliet (#16/ISR) 1st
BoardPlayer Opponent
3Buddhdev, Anand (#3/NLD) 1stRosenkrantz, Omri (#6/ISR) 2nd 3peat
BoardPlayer Opponent
17Faust, Kay (#35/USA) 2ndShaw, Avril (#28/ISR) 1st 3peat
6Roland, Tobey (#7/USA) 1stAzran, Raquelle (#26/ISR) 2nd repeat

This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.