Back to round index.
The 8th UK Open, 2nd-4th January 2015
Table | Player | Opponent | |
---|---|---|---|
3 | Alastair Richards (A18/AUS) starts | Theresa Brousson (A3/MLT) replies 3peat | |
8 | Karen Richards (A19/AUS) starts | Jessica Pratesi (A16/Eng) replies repeat | |
Table | Player | Opponent | |
22 | Brigitte Brath (C2/DEU) starts | Caroline Elliott (C5/Eng) replies 3peat | |
Table | Player | Opponent | |
10 | Scott Bowman (A2/Eng) starts | David Shenkin (A20/Eng) replies 3peat | |
2 | Elie Dangoor (A4/Eng) replies | Azu Ogbogu (A13/NGA) starts 3peat | |
4 | Jack Durand (A5/Eng) starts | Calum Edwards (A6/Eng) replies | |
4 | Calum Edwards (A6/Eng) replies | Jack Durand (A5/Eng) starts | |
5 | Phil Kelly (A8/Eng) replies | Diane Pratesi (A15/Eng) starts | |
7 | Ruth MacInerney (A9/Eng) starts | Steve Perry (A14/Eng) replies 3peat | |
7 | Steve Perry (A14/Eng) replies | Ruth MacInerney (A9/Eng) starts 3peat | |
5 | Diane Pratesi (A15/Eng) starts | Phil Kelly (A8/Eng) replies | |
8 | Jessica Pratesi (A16/Eng) replies | Karen Richards (A19/AUS) starts repeat | |
6 | Natasha Pratesi (A17/Eng) replies | Sarbjeet Kalsi (A7/IRL) starts 3peat | |
10 | David Shenkin (A20/Eng) replies | Scott Bowman (A2/Eng) starts 3peat | |
17 | Steve Balment (B1/Eng) starts | Ian Coventry (B5/Eng) replies repeat | |
13 | Adrienne Berger (B2/Eng) starts | Eileen Meghen (B9/IRL) replies repeat | |
15 | Geoff Cooper (B3/Eng) replies | Ian Kendall (B7/Eng) starts repeat | |
11 | Paul Cousins (B4/Eng) replies | Ebi Sosseh (B11/Eng) starts repeat | |
17 | Ian Coventry (B5/Eng) replies | Steve Balment (B1/Eng) starts repeat | |
16 | Chris Davies (B6/Eng) starts | Sylvia Swaney (B13/Sco) replies repeat | |
15 | Ian Kendall (B7/Eng) starts | Geoff Cooper (B3/Eng) replies repeat | |
11 | Ebi Sosseh (B11/Eng) starts | Paul Cousins (B4/Eng) replies repeat | |
20 | Syd Berger (C1/Eng) replies | Georgie Burchell (C3/Eng) starts 3peat | |
20 | Georgie Burchell (C3/Eng) starts | Syd Berger (C1/Eng) replies 3peat | |
22 | Caroline Elliott (C5/Eng) replies | Brigitte Brath (C2/DEU) starts 3peat | |
18 | Ted Lewis (C7/Eng) starts | Lynne Riley (C10/Eng) replies 3peat | |
23 | Barbara Lukey (C8/Eng) replies | Hannah Kingston (C6/IRL) starts 3peat | |
21 | Duncan MacFarlane (C9/Eng) replies | Malcolm Shaw (C11/Eng) starts 3peat | |
18 | Lynne Riley (C10/Eng) replies | Ted Lewis (C7/Eng) starts 3peat | |
21 | Malcolm Shaw (C11/Eng) starts | Duncan MacFarlane (C9/Eng) replies 3peat | |
19 | Marlene Skinner (C12/Eng) starts | Mary Doyle (C4/IRL) replies 3peat | |
Table | Player | Opponent | |
6 | Sarbjeet Kalsi (A7/IRL) starts | Natasha Pratesi (A17/Eng) replies 3peat | |
14 | Maurice McParland (B8/IRL) replies | Tom Wilson (B14/Sco) starts repeat | |
13 | Eileen Meghen (B9/IRL) replies | Adrienne Berger (B2/Eng) starts repeat | |
12 | Breda O'Brien (B10/IRL) starts | Christine Strawbridge (B12/MLT) replies repeat | |
19 | Mary Doyle (C4/IRL) replies | Marlene Skinner (C12/Eng) starts 3peat | |
23 | Hannah Kingston (C6/IRL) starts | Barbara Lukey (C8/Eng) replies 3peat | |
Table | Player | Opponent | |
3 | Theresa Brousson (A3/MLT) replies | Alastair Richards (A18/AUS) starts 3peat | |
12 | Christine Strawbridge (B12/MLT) replies | Breda O'Brien (B10/IRL) starts repeat | |
Table | Player | Opponent | |
9 | Mbeleokpo Aganaba (A11/NGA) replies | Daniel Milton (A12/USA) starts 3peat | |
2 | Azu Ogbogu (A13/NGA) starts | Elie Dangoor (A4/Eng) replies 3peat | |
Table | Player | Opponent | |
1 | Jayne Mackenzie (A10/NIr) starts | Paul Allan (A1/Sco) replies repeat | |
Table | Player | Opponent | |
1 | Paul Allan (A1/Sco) replies | Jayne Mackenzie (A10/NIr) starts repeat | |
16 | Sylvia Swaney (B13/Sco) replies | Chris Davies (B6/Eng) starts repeat | |
14 | Tom Wilson (B14/Sco) starts | Maurice McParland (B8/IRL) replies repeat | |
Table | Player | Opponent | |
9 | Daniel Milton (A12/USA) starts | Mbeleokpo Aganaba (A11/NGA) replies 3peat |
This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact Stewart Holden or John Chew.